←Back to overview
Crime · Arras

Reported crime in the parish of Market Weighton

427 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 50 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Market Weighton, which includes Arras. There are no separate figures for Arras. What each figure covers

Total incidents
427
Rate / 1,000
50
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20548%
Public order6515%
Anti social behaviour4410%
Criminal damage and arson4110%
Other theft348%
Burglary102%
Other crime92%
Shoplifting92%
Vehicle crime51%
Bicycle theft20%
Robbery10%
Possession of weapons10%
Drugs10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences12192815202220122217135205
Public order1084731151452565
Anti social behaviour4117624113544
Criminal damage and arson43763262212341
Other theft124321112210534
Burglary121122110
Other crime11112129
Shoplifting213219
Vehicle crime21115
Bicycle theft112
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Drugs11
Total324753393130342545343027427
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Arras, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 8,575.